c2017 Conference Planning Committee & Volunteers

Share on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn0Email this to someonePrint this page

Program –:– Badges | Conference Theme |Keynote Speakers & Plenary Panel | Competitions | Social Events | c2017 Conference Planning Committee & Volunteers

Co-Chairs:           Chris Lovato & Sarah Farina
Treasurer:           Treasurer: Araceli Nocos

Special Advisor: Russ Graham

National Reps:    Sandra Sellick, Harry Cummings, Simon Roy, Rebecca Mellett
Program and Workshops:            Sandra Sellick, Wendy Rowe, Beth Snow
Marketing, Communication and Sponsorships: Brian McGowan
Logistics: National events: Helen Hsu
Reception and Social Events: Beth Garner
Volunteer Coordination: Diana Tindall
Conference Evaluation: Jasmina Fatic
Sustainability: Kim Walker
Student Engagement: Michelle Naimi
Social Media: Carolyn Canman, Michelle Naimi
Yukon Liaison: Paul Kishchuk
Co-Chair of the Sponsorship Working Group: Frédéric Bertrand
Committee Member: Kim Van der Woerd
Betty-Ann Lee
Tammy Bennett (former)
Event Planner: Devon Douglas

 

Sponsorship Working Group

Frederic Bertrand
Brian McGowan
Simon Roy

Marketing, Communication and Sponsorship Sub-Committee Members

Carolyn Camman
Christina Chociolko
Hannah Pickar
Michael Bhopal
Michelle Naimi
Michelle Pang
Nita Power
Sandra Sellick
Sarah Farina
Stephen Reichert

Social Sub-Committee Members

Danielle Simpson
Jan Leung
Leonie Harper

Social Event Volunteers

Benoit Gauthier
Daniel Ducai
Danielle Gagnier
Danielle Simpson
Eyyub Hajiyev
Gail Barrington
Harry Cummings
Ivette Garcia
Marina Niks
Marla Steinberg
Kathryn Newcomer
Penny Cooper
Rachel Podoski
Reed Early
Russ Graham
Slavica Stevanovic

Student Engagement Volunteers

Felicia Phan

Case Competition (Organizers and Judges)

Bea Courtney
Brian McGowan
Christine Sheppard
Frederic Bertrand
Kathryn Radford
Lyn Shulha
Marla Steinberg
Martine Perrault
Patricia King
Rachel Douglas
Sarah Sangster
Sharon Margison
Shilpa Soni
Tin Vo

SEEK Award

Daniel Otis
Marc Johnson
Mélissa Nader

Poster Competition Leads

Maija Tiesmaki
Wafa Asadian

Poster Competition Volunteers

Alisha Lund-Chaix

Program Reviewers

Andrealisa Belzer
Astrid Brousselle
Andy Rowe
Aditya (Adi) Sharma
Denise Belanger
Diana Tindall
François Dumaine
Glenyth Caragata
Johann Jacob
Jonathan Morrell
Jim McDavid
Jane Whynot
Kaireen Chaytor
Linda Lee
Lynda Olivia Rey
Laurie Ringaert
Marina Niks
Mike Eagen
Marthe Hurteau
Martha McGuire
Maureen Matthew
Marla Steinberg,
Maija Tiesmaki
Nancy Carter
Reed Early
Robert Schwartz
Shelley Borys
Stewart Donaldson
Tammy Bennett
Tom Heeley
Trilby Smith
Valéry Ridde
Yvon Dandurand
Steve Jacob

Onsite Volunteer Lead

Ali Esmaeili

Onsite Guides

Asio Jacinta
Bronwyn McBride
Jessica Li
Karen Snyder
Kristine Hoyak
Oluseyi Oyedele

Session Host Co-Leads

Zena Simces
Sue Ross

Session Hosts

Aditya (Adi) Sharma
Angela Contreras
Awuor Ponge
Barbara Szijarto
Brigitte Bouchard-Morris
Cayley Velazquez
Chelsea Stunden
Danielle Gagnier
Evangeline Danseco
Golareh Habibi
Janice Remai
Jennifer Birch-Jones
Jennifer Hall
Karen Snyder
Kelsey Chawla
Komal Faiz
Kristine Hoyak
Lisa McIntosh
Marika Sandrelli
Maureen Matthew
Meaghan Brierley
Penny Cooper
Rachel Douglas
Reed Early
Rob Friberg
Slavica Stevanovic
Wafa Asadian

Session Tweeters

Awuor Ponge
Bronwyn McBride
Chelsea Stunden
Crystal Sun
Helen Ries
Rachel Podoski
Raïmi Osseni

Social Media Photographer

Raïmi Osseni

Conference Photographer

Betty-Ann Lee

Translation

Angela Contreras
Bronwyn McBride

Evaluation Volunteers

Helen Lutz
Kristine Allison
Wafa Asadian

Miscellaneous

Aditya (Adi) Sharma
Alisha Lund-Chaix
Cayley Velazquez
Golareh Habibi
Kelsey Chawla
Oluseyi Oyedele
Rachel Podoski